Achievements

Here you can find a listing of the Society’s competitive successes.

Our members regularly compete and judge at debating competitions around the country and abroad. Everyone in the society is given the opportunity to represent WDS at tournaments, regardless of ability. Below you can see a synopsis of our competitive successes over the years.

The term ‘break’ refers to the when a team or judge are qualified for the elimination rounds of a competition. This is predicated on success over most other participants during the preliminary rounds.

C indicates that a member of WDS was speaking with a member of another institution, as part of a composite team.

A indicates that a member of WDS was speaking with a former member of WDS, as part of a composite team.

T indicates that the speaker also ranked 1st on the speaker tab.

***

2016/2017

Competitions Won:

LSE Pro-Am  (Isher Singh/Steven Ramesh RajavinothanA)
Nottingham Trent Open (Freddie Marshall/Jamie  BarossA)
Manchester IV ESL Final (Katrin Fallmann/Alexandru Giurgea)
Aberystwyth Open (Katrin Fallmann/ Tommy CaveC)

Speaking Breaks:

ISIC Debate Competition Finalists(Freddie Marshall/Daniel Jovič)
UCL President’s Cup Semi-Finalists (Louise Södergren/Alexandru Giurgea)
UCL President’s Cup Semi-Finalists (Ivaylo Shirokanski/Aleksandar Venchev)
SOAS IV Quarter-Finalists (Katrin Fallmann/Freddie Marshall)
NAMDA Novice Finalists (Yemi Adeola/Isher Singh)
Bimingham ESL Novice Finalists (Isher Singh/Danielle Yap)
Birmingham ESL Novice Finalists (Iwani Farzana/Florentyna)
Sheffield IV Semi-Finalists (Katrin Fallmann/ Hugo Cheyne)
Birmingham IV Semi-Finalists (Ivaylo Shirokanski/Radko NedyalkovC)
Dutch Debating Winter School Tournament Semi-finalists (Freddie MarshallT/Katrin Fallmann)
Bristol Pro-Am Finalists (Freddie Marshall/ Amir Hamza)
Lancaster IV Pro-Am Finalists (Freddie Marshall/ Yemi Adeola)
English Mace Pro-Am Finalists (Georgie Friend/ Najma Ahmed)
Cardiff Open Pro-Am Finalists (Amir Hamza/ Nick ZervoudisA)
Aberystwyth Open Finalists(Freddie MarshallT/ Dean FoleyC)
Oxford Women’s Open Semi-Finalists (Georgie Friend/ Katrin Fallmann)
Bristol Open Finalists (Freddie Marshall/Matthew CreeseC)
Pazardzhik Open Finalists (Ivaylo ShirokanskiT/Aleksandar Venchev)
SOAS Open Semi-Finalists (Freddie Marshall/Craig McDonaldC)

Judging Breaks:

ISIC Debate Competition Final: Katrin Fallmann (Chair)
UCL President’s Cup Novice Final: Katrin Fallmann
Imperial Open Semi-Finals: Sunneth Lawrence
Imperial Novices Finals & Semi-Finals: Freddie Marshall
NAMDA Novice Semi-Finals : Anna Gildenberg
NAMDA Novice Finals: Eleanor Sowden
Westminister Open Final: Eleanor Sowden
Birmingham Schools Final: Georgie Friend, Mohammed Abraar, Anna Gildenberg,  Eleanor Sowden(CA)
Birmingham ESL Novice Final: Adam Place, Anna Gildenberg
Warwick Schools Novice Final: Felix Ling
Warwick Schools Final: Freddie Marshall, Petrus Söderström
Exeter Pro-Am Final: Freddie Marshall (CA)
Birmingham IV Quarter Final: Eleanor Sowden
Trent Open Semi-final: Katrin Fallmann (CA)
Warwick IV Semifinals: Freddie Marshall, Amir Hamza
Warwick IV Novice Final: Georgie Friend
Warwick IV Final: Amir Hamza
Nottingham Schools Novice Final: Abena Kusi
Nottingham Schools Final: Eleanor Sowden (CA)
LSE Open Quarter-Final: Freddie Marshall
Liverpool IV Semi Final: Petrus Söderström
English Mace Semi Final: Freddie Marshall
Bristol Schools Final: Freddie Marshall (CA), Jonathan White
BBU Open Semi Final (Chair) and Final: Freddie Marshall

2015/2016

Competitions Won:

Cardiff Open Novice Final (Abena Kusi/ Jason Yu Shing Hung)
Campeonato Mundial de Debate (Katrin Fallmann/ Reinhold KochC)

 
Speaking Breaks:

KCL IV semi-finalists (Jamie Baross/ Will Spurr)
Birmingham IV quarter-finalists (Maxine Muirhead/ Felix Ling)
Queen Mary IV finalists (Jamie Baross/ Nick ZervoudisA)
English Mace novice finalists (Eleanor Sowden/ Joe Goodhart)
Newcastle Mixed Doubles pro-am finalists (Katrin Fallmann/Adam Place)
NAMDA Women’s Finalists (Abena Kusi/Chloe RomanisC)
Rijeka Open Semi-Finalists (Katrin Fallmann/Valterri WalldenC)
NCH Sci-Fi Open Finalists (Jamie Baross/Nick ZervoudisA)

Judging Breaks:

UCL Pres Cup
Novice Final: Maxine Muirhead (CA)
Birmingham Schools
Final: Eleanor Sowden
Birmingham ESL Novice Mini Final: Petrus Söderström
Warwick Schools Novice Final: Constanze Fetting, Eleanor Sowden, Jim McKenna
Warwick Schools Final: Ionut Stefan
Bristol Pro-Am Final: Joshua Green
London Pro-Am Final: Jim McKenna
Warwick IV Novice Final: Maxine Muirhead (Chair)
Warwick IV Final: Freddie Marshall
Nottingham Schools Final: Katrin Fallmann
Bristol Schools Final: Freddie Marshall
Manchester IV Quarter-Final: Abena Kusi
Nottingham Open Semi-Final: Eleanor Sowden
Exeter Open Final: Freddie Marshall (Chair)
UCL IV Semi-Final and Open Quarter FinalFreddie Marshall (Open QF Chair)
Imperial Schools Novice Final: Freddie Marshall
Cardiff Open Novice Final: Katrin Fallmann; Open Final: Joshua Green
Durham Schools Final: Maxine Muirhead (QF Chair)
Austrian Schools Debating Championship Semi Final: Katrin Fallmann
Warwick EU Referendum Schools Final: Eleanor Sowden
Romanian National Schools’ Championship Quarter- Final: Ionut Stefan

 

2014/2015

Competitions Won:

Newcastle IV (Ed Mancey/Richard HoppsA)
Nottingham Trent Open (Ed ManceyT/Jack StanleyC)
York IV (Roberto SarrionandiaT/Felix Ling)
MRU IV (Aparna ChandrasekarT/Nick Zervoudis)
Nottingham Open (Ed Mancey/Amanda MoorghenC)
Copenhagen Open (Ed Mancey/Erik ThompsonA)
Aberystwyth Open (Roberto SarrionandiaT/James WoodA)

Speaking breaks:

Bath Novice IV finalists (Daniel MobayyenT/Chloe McConville)
SOAS IV semi-finalists (Ed Mancey/Roberto Sarrionandia)
SOAS IV quarter-finalists (Rachel Warren/Nick Zervoudis)
Imperial Open finalists (Sian Bedford/Eliot PallotA)
ISIC semi-finalists (Ed Mancey/Alex HarrisC)
NAMDA Novice Cup finalists (Felix Ling/Freddie Marshall)
Sheffield IV semi-finalists (Jamie Baross/Nick Zervoudis)
Birmingham IV finalists (Ed ManceyT/Nick Zervoudis)
Inner Temple IV finalists (Ed Mancey/Maxine Muirhead)
London Pro-Am semi-finalists (Freddie Marshall/Eliot PallotA)
English Mace semi-finalists (Maxine Muirhead/Ed Mancey)
English Mace novice finalists (Dan Mobayyen/Freddie Marshall)
MRU IV semi-finalists (Ionut Stefan/Petrus Söderström)
Manchester IV Pro-Am finalists (Maxine Muirhead/Jim McKenna)
Manchester IV Pro-Am finalists (Roberto Sarrionandia/Freddie Marshall)
Nottingham Open semi-finalists (George Bainbridge/Matt OldhamC)
UCL IV semi-finalists (Ed Mancey/Dan Mobayyen)
Royal Holloway Open finalists (Ed Mancey/Alex HarrisC)
Royal Holloway Open finalists (Aparna Chandrasekar/Eliot PallotA)
Copenhagen Open semi-finalists (Constanze Fetting/Ionut Stefan)
Copenhagen Open semi-finalists (Nick Zervoudis/Duncan CroweC)
Bristol Open finalists (Ed Mancey/George Bainbridge)
Newcastle Mixed Doubles finalists  (Ed Mancey/ Maxine Muirhead)
NCH Sci-Fi Open finalists (Nick Zervoudis/ Eleanor KowolC)
SOAS Open finalists (Ed Mancey/ Maxine Muirhead)
Vienna EUDC quarter-finalists (Ed Mancey/ Maxine Muirhead)
Athens Open semi-finalists (Mouhamed Doucoure/ Katrin Fallmann)
Athens Open semi-finalists (Nick Zervoudis/ Zoe AliprantiC)

Judging Breaks:

UCL President’s Cup Semi-Final: Maxine Muirhead, Nick Zervoudis
NAMDA Novice Cup Semi-Final: Ed Mancey (Chair), Asher Pearl, Lamia Loukil, Ionut Stefan
NAMDA Novice Cup Maxine Muirhead (clashed)
Warwick Schools Novice Final: Maxine Muirhead (Chair), Lamia Loukil
Warwick Schools Final: Aparna Chandrasekar
Birmingham Schools Final: George Bainbridge, Angela Kelly, Sian Bedford
Oxford IV Quarter-Final: Ed Mancey
Yorkshire Novice Cup Ed Mancey (CA, unused)
Welsh Mace Final: Rachel Warren
Westminster Open Semi-Final: Ed Mancey
Sheffield IV Semi-Final: Ionut Stefan
Nottingham Trent Open Semi-Final: Maxine Muirhead (Chair, CA)
York IV Semi-Final: Maxine Muirhead (Chair), Ed Mancey (CA)
Warwick IV Semi-Final: Nick Zervoudis (Chair), Orlando Gardner, Hugh Turner, Roberto Sarrionandia
Warwick IV Final: Ed Mancey (Chair), Maxine Muirhead
Nottingham Schools Final: George Bainbridge (Chair), Sian Bedford
Nottingham Schools Novice Final: Maxine Muirhead
Lancaster IV Final: Roberto Sarrionandia (Chair)
MRU IV Semi-Final: Orlando Gardner
Manchester IV Quarter-Final and ESL Final: Ed Mancey (ESL Final Chair)
Cardiff Schools Final: Nick Zervoudis (Chair, DCA),  Roberto Sarrionandia (CA), Petrus Söderström
Durham Schools Novice Semi-Final: George Bainbridge
Durham Schools Novice Semi-Final and Open Semi-Final: Nick Zervoudis
Durham Schools Quarter-Final and Open Semi-Final: Maxine Muirhead
Durham Schools Quarter-Final, Semi-Final and Grand Final: Ed Mancey (SF Chair)
KCL Pro-Am Semi-Final: Ed Mancey (CA)
Ljubljana IV Semi-Final: Will Spurr

2013/2014

Competitions Won:

Lancaster IV (James Wood/Roberto Sarrionandia)
Reading No-Notes Open (Ed Mancey/Eliot Pallot)
Aberystwyth No-Notes Invitational (Ed Mancey/Ollie NewlanC)
NCH Sci-Fi Open (Ed Mancey/Eliot Pallot)
NCH Literature Open (Roberto Sarrionandia/Tom WalkerC)

Speaking breaks:
Edinburgh Cup finalists (Roberto Sarrionandia/Oskar AveryC)
UCL President’s Cup semi-finalists (Maxine Muirhead/David Wolffe)
SOAS IV semi-finalists (Roberto Sarrionandia/George Bainbridge)
UK Debate Challenge semi-finalists (Ed Mancey/James Wood)
Bristol Pro-Am semi-finalists (Ed Mancey/Mateen Qadri)
Sheffield IV finalists (Anirudh Ravishankar/James Wood)
Birmingham IV finalists (Ed Mancey/James Wood)
Nottingham Trent Open finalists (Ed Mancey/James CloughC)
York IV semi-finalists (Nick Zervoudis/Jamie Baross)
York IV finalists (Roberto Sarrionandia/Maxine Muirhead)
York IV finalists (Ed Mancey/George Bainbridge)
Manchester IV semi-finalists (George Bainbridge/James Wood)
GUU Ancients Open finalists (James Wood/Joe DyerC)
Nottingham IV semi-finalists (Aparna Chandrasekar/Elena KarvounisA)
Nottingham IV finalists (Ed Mancey/Jordan AndersonC)
UCL IV finalists (Eliot Pallot/Ed Mancey)
Liverpool IV finalists (Ed Mancey/Maxine Muirhead)
Heriot-Watt Open finalists (James Wood/Matthew OldhamC)
Aberystwyth Open finalists (Ed Mancey/Roberto Sarrionandia)
Aberystwyth Open finalists (James Wood/Kate BrooksC)
Kent IV finalists (James Wood/Sarah McConaghy)
Hull Open finalists (Eliot Pallot/Rhys WalkerA)
Oxford Women’s Open semi-finalists (Rachel Warren/Abigail PalmerC)
Newcastle Mixed Doubles Open finalists (Roberto Sarrionandia/Becky MontacuteC)
Durham Open finalists (Roberto Sarrionandia/Jordan AndersonC)
Westminster IV finalists (Ed Mancey/Eliot Pallot)
Athens Open finalists (Nick Zervoudis/John TsopanisC)

Judging Breaks:

UCL President’s Cup Final: Ed Mancey (DCA)
SOAS IV ESL Final: Nick Zervoudis
NAMDA Novice Cup Semi-Final: Eliot Pallot (chair), Nick Zervoudis
NAMDA Novice Cup Final: Ed Mancey (chair), Maxine Muirhead, Rachel Warren, Holly Moorhouse, George Bainbridge, Eliot Pallot
Birmingham Schools Final: Ed Mancey (CA), David Wolffe
UK Debate Challenge Semi-Final: Maxine Muirhead
Cambridge IV ESL Final: James Wood
Warwick Schools Novice Final: Rachel Warren, Toby O’Brien
Warwick Schools Final: Ed Mancey (Chair), Ryan Wilkinson, Aparna Chandrasekar, Rhys Walker
Bristol Pro-Am Final: Roberto Sarrionandia (Chair, CA), James Wood
KCL IV Semi-Final: Rachel Warren
KCL IV Final: Mateen Qadri
Birmingham IV Semi-Final: Holly Moorhouse
Nottingham Trent Semi-Final: Holly Moorhouse
Lancaster IV Final: Ed Mancey (CA)
York IV Final: James Wood
Warwick IV Semi-Final: Nick Zervoudis, James Wood, Roberto Sarrionandia
Reading No-Notes Open Final: George Bainbridge
Scottish Mace Semi-Final and Grand Final: Maxine Muirhead
LSE Open Quarter-Final: Owen Chan, Maxine Muirhead
LSE Open ESL Final: Sian Bedford
LSE Open ESL Semi-Final: Nick Zervoudis
Manchester IV Novice Final: Nick Zervoudis
Nottingham Schools Novice Final: Roberto Sarrionandia (chair), Ed Mancey
UCL IV Semi-Final: Mateen Qadri
UCL IV Final: George Bainbridge, Sarah McConaghy
Liverpool IV Novice Final: Sian Bedford (Chair), Lamia Loukil
Exeter Open Final: James Wood (CA)
Durham Schools Quarter-Final: Nick Zervoudis
Kent IV Final: Nick Zervoudis
Durham Open Semi-Final: Rachel Warren
Imperial Random Pro-Am Open Final: Eliot Pallot
NCH Literature Open Final: Rachel Warren
Imperial IV Semi-Final: Roberto Sarrionandia
Imperial IV Sian Bedford (clashed)
Ljubljana IV Semi-Final: Nick Zervoudis
Zagreb EUDC Semi-Final: Roberto Sarrionandia

2012/2013

Competitions Won:

Cardiff IV (Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan/Eliot Pallot)
NAMDA Novice Cup (Connor Woodman/George Bainbridge)

Speaking breaks:

Cambridge IV Quarter -Finalists (Richard Hopps/Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan)
NAMDA Novice Cup semi-finalists (Millie Pierce/Alex Kurchin)
UK Debate Challenge finalists (Richard Hopps/Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan)
Bristol IV semi-finalists (Akash Sharma/Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan)
Bristol IV semi-finalists (Elena Karvounis/Akash Mukerji)
Birmingham IV finalists (Richard Hopps/Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan)
Nottingham Trent IV semi-finalists (Richard Hopps/Aparna Chandrasekar)
Cardiff IV finalists (Ed ManceyT/Karolien MichielsC)
LSE Open quarter-finalists (Richard Hopps/Andrew FordA)
Nottingham Open finalists (Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan/Harish NatarajanC)
UCL IV semi-finalists (Ed Mancey/Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan)
Royal Holloway Open finalists (Ed Mancey/Richard Hopps)
Kent IV semi-finalists (Toby O’Brien/Eliot Pallot)
Kent IV finalists (Holly Moorhouse/Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan)
Aberystwyth No-Notes Invitational (Eliot Pallot/Ollie NewlanC)
Durham Open semi-finalists (Nick Zervoudis/James WattC)
Patras Open semi-finalists (Nick Zervoudis/Mariela TiliakouC)
SOAS Open finalists (Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan/Andrew FordA)
Manchester EUDC quarter-finalists (Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan/Richard Hopps)

Judging breaks:

UCL President’s Cup Semi-Final and Final: Richard Hopps (SF chair)
SOAS IV ESL Semi-Final: Ed Mancey, Duncan Mitchell
NAMDA Novice Cup Semi-Final:Chloe Honeyborne
Warwick Schools Final: Ed Mancey, Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan
Warwick Schools Novice Final: Eliot Pallot
Bristol IV Semi-Final and Final: Richard Hopps (CA, SF chair)
Bristol IV Semi-Final: Rachel Meehan
Nottingham Trent IV Semi-Final: Eliot Pallot
Nottingham Trent IV Final: George Kimberley
Warwick IV Semi-Final: Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan, Akash Sharma
Warwick IV Final: Ed Mancey, Eliot Pallot
Bristol Schools Final: Richard Hopps (Chair)
Nottingham Schools A-Final: Ed Mancey, Aparna Chandrasekar
Nottingham Schools B-Final: Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan (Chair), Nick Zervoudis
Manchester IV quarter-Final: Holly Moorhouse
Nottingham Open Novice Final: Ed Mancey
Nottingham Open Semi-Final: Richard Hopps (DCA, chair)
UCL IV Final: Richard Hopps, Eliot Pallot
Exeter Open Final: Nick Zervoudis, Rachel Warren
Kent IV Final: Ed Mancey (DCA)
Aberystwyth Open Final: Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan (CA, chair), Holly Moorhouse

2011/2012

Competitions Won

Exeter Open (Min-Kyung Chung/Gareth WilliamsA)
Nottingham Trent IV (Akash Sharma/Gareth WilliamsA)
York IV (Andrew Ford/Steven Ramesh RajavinothanT)

Speaking Breaks:

Sheffield IV semi-finalists (Andrew Ford/Ed Mancey)
Bristol IV finalists (Andrew Ford/Richard Hopps)
Nottingham Trent IV finalists (Andrew Ford/Imogen ParkesC)
Oxford Women’s Open finalists (Caitlin Tan/Min-Kyung Chung)
York IV finalists (Richard Hopps/Akash Sharma)
Manchester IV semi-finalists (Andrew Ford/Richard Hopps)
Nottingham Open semi-finalists (Ed Mancey/Duncan Mitchell)
Nottingham Open semi-finalists (Richard Hopps/Imogen ParkesC)
Nottingham Open finalists (Andrew Ford/Stefano ImbrianoC)
Reading Open finalists (Richard Hopps/James WoodC)
Exeter Open semi-finalists (Richard Hopps/Kyalo Burt-FulcherA)
York Open finalists (Nasreen Nazir/Gareth WilliamsA)
Belgrade EUDC quarter-finalists (Andrew Ford/Richard Hopps)

Judging Breaks

NAMDA Novice Cup Semi-Final: Richard Hopps, Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan, Akash Sharma, Ed Mancey
NAMDA Novice Cup Final: Jonny Sherwood, Andrew Ford
Birmingham Schools Final: Richard Hopps
Warwick Schools Novice Final: Akash Sharma
Birmingham IV Semi-Final and Final: Jonny Sherwood
Warwick IV Semi-Final: Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan, Andrew Ford, Min-Kyung Chung, Jules Langdon
Warwick IV Final: Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan, Richard Hopps
Manchester IV ESL Semi-Final(chair) and ESL Final: Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan
Nottingham Schools Novice Final: Ed Mancey
UCL IV Semi-Final and Final: Richard Hopps (DCA, Semi-Finalchair), Andrew Ford
Reading Open Final: Andrew Ford
Exeter Open Semi-Final and Final: Andrew Ford (DCA, Semi-Finalchair), Sian Bedford
Bristol Open Final: Andrew Ford
Newcastle Mixed Doubles Final: Andrew Ford

2010/2011

Speaking Breaks

SOAS IV quarter-finalists (Gareth Williams/Ed Jones)
Lancaster IV finalists (Isabelle Lee/Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan)
Sheffield IV semi-finalists (Gareth Williams/Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan)
Bristol IV semi-finalists (Gareth Williams/Ed Jones)
Nottingham Trent semi-finalists (Andrew Ford/Imogen ParkesC)
York IV finalists (Andrew Ford/Richard Hopps)
Cardiff IV finalists (Andrew Ford/Gareth Williams)
Aberystwyth Open finalists (Gareth Williams/David JonesC)
Galway EUDC quarter-finalists (Richard Hopps/Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan)

Judging Breaks

NAMDA Novice Cup Final: Gareth Williams
Durham IV Semi-Final: Gareth Williams
Newcastle IV Semi-Final: Gareth Williams
Bristol IV Semi-Final and Final: Andrew Ford
Birmingham IV Semi-Final: Jonny Sherwood
Nottingham Trent IV Semi-Final: Min-Kyung Chung
Warwick IV Semi-Final and Final: Gareth Williams, Andrew Ford, Jonny Sherwood, Sarah Berharry, Min-Kyung Chung
LSE Open Quarter-Final, Semi-Final and Final: Steven Ramesh Rajavinothan
Manchester IV quarter-final and Semi-Final: Akash Mukerji
Aberystwyth Open Final: Andrew Ford
Welsh Mace Final: Gareth Williams
Glamorgan Open Final: Gareth Williams (DCA), Andrew Ford
SOAS Open Semi-Final: Jonny Sherwood
SOAS Open Final: Andrew Ford (DCA)

2009/2010

Competitions Won:

York Open (Dan Smith/Jonny Sherwood)
Glamorgan Open (Dan Smith/Matt SzetoC)

Speaking Breaks:

NAMDA Novice Cup finalists (Richard Hopps/Patrick White)
Lancaster IV finalists (Dan Smith/Kyalo Burt-Fulcher)
York IV finalists (Dan Smith/Gareth Williams)
Leeds IV finalists (Dan Smith/Gareth Williams)
Leeds IV semi-finalists (Kyalo Burt-Fulcher/Jonny Sherwood)
Manchester IV semi-finalists (Gareth Williams/Jonny Sherwood)
Reading Open finalists (Dan Smith/Claire SchofieldC)
Glamorgan Open finalists (Andrew Ford/Richard Hopps)
Cardiff IV finalists (Kyalo Burt-Fulcher/Mel Pope)
Cardiff IV semi-finalists (Gareth Williams/Jonny Sherwood)
Oxford Women’s Open finalists (Mel Pope/Rosie UnwinC)
Birmingham Harry Potter Open finalists (Kyalo Burt-Fulcher/Andrew Ford)

Judging Breaks:

Warwick IV Semi-Final: Kyalo Burt-Fulcher, Rachael Crook
Warwick IV Semi-Final and Final: Dan Smith, Mel Pope
Reading Open Final: Mel Pope
Manchester IV Semi-Final: Andrew Ford
Glamorgan Open Final: Gareth Williams
Cardiff IV ESL Final: Dan Smith
York Open Final: Mel Pope (DCA)
Birmingham Harry Potter Open Final: Dan Smith

Our records only date back to the 2009-2010 academic year. If you have information about the Society’s past successes, please email us.